Headlines
Composite
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 21
Final
at Bethel W, 3-0
Bethel College Tournament
Fri Aug 21
Final
vs. Doane W, 3-1
@ Mishawaka, Ind Bethel College Tournament
Sat Aug 22
Final
vs. Warner W, 3-0
@ Mishawaka, Ind Bethel College Tournament
Sat Aug 22
Final
vs. Northwestern Ohio W, 3-0
@ Mishawaka, Ind Bethel College Tournament
Sat Aug 29
Final
at Culver-Stockton W, 3-0
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Great Falls W, 3-1
@ Court #2 Lied Center -- Bellevue, Neb.
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Mont. St.-Northern W, 3-1
@ Court #3 Lied Center -- Bellevue, Neb.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Mayville State W, 3-0
@ Court #1 Lied Center -- Bellevue, Neb.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Northwestern (IA) W, 3-1
@ Court #2 Lied Center -- Bellevue, Neb.
Tue Sep 08
Final
vs. College of the Ozarks W, 3-0
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Cumberlands (Tenn.) W, 3-0
Evangel Tournament
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville W, 3-0
Evangel Tournament
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Tabor College W, 3-1
Evangel Tournament
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. John Brown W, 3-0
Evangel Tournament
Thu Sep 17
Final
at Baker W, 3-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Benedictine College W, 3-0
Tue Sep 22
Final
at Graceland (IA) W, 3-0
Fri Sep 25
Final
vs. William Woods W, 3-0
@ Olathe, Kans. MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament
Fri Sep 25
Final
vs. Haskell W, 3-0
@ Olathe, Kans. MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament
Sat Sep 26
Final
vs. Park University W, 3-0
@ Olathe, Kans. MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament
Sat Sep 26
Final
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville W, 3-0
@ Olathe, Kans. MidAmerica Nazarene Tournament
Tue Sep 29
Final
vs. Missouri Valley W, 3-0
Thu Oct 01
Final
at Peru St. W, 3-1
Thu Oct 08
Final
at William Penn W, 3-0
Fri Oct 09
Final
vs. Viterbo L, 3-2
@ Joliet, Ill. University of St. Francis Classic
Fri Oct 09
Final
vs. Marian (Ind.) W, 3-0
@ Joliet, Ill. University of St. Francis Classic
Sat Oct 10
Final
at University of Saint Francis W, 3-1
University of St. Francis Classic
Sat Oct 10
Final
vs. Huntington W, 3-0
@ Joliet, Ill. University of St. Francis Classic
Tue Oct 13
Final
vs. Avila W, 3-0
Fri Oct 16
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist L, 3-1
@ Des Moines, Iowa Grand View University Tournament
Fri Oct 16
Final
vs. Ashford W, 3-0
@ Des Moines, Iowa Grand View University Tournament
Sat Oct 17
Final
vs. Bellevue L, 3-1
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Oct 17
Final
vs. Olivet Nazarene W, 3-0
@ Des Moines, Iowa Grand View University Tournament
Tue Oct 20
Final
vs. Central Methodist W, 3-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
at William Woods W, 3-2
William Woods Triangular
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Lawrence Technological W, 3-0
William Woods Triangular
Tue Oct 27
Final
at College of the Ozarks W, 3-1
Thu Oct 29
Final
vs. Grand View W, 3-2
Tue Nov 03
Final
at MidAmerica Nazarene L, 3-0
Sat Nov 07
Final
vs. Central Methodist W, 3-0
Heart Quarterfinals
Wed Nov 11
Final
vs. Grand View W, 3-1
Heart Semifinals
Sat Nov 14
Final
at MidAmerica Nazarene L, 3-0
Heart Championship
Sat Nov 21
Final
vs. Our Lady of the Lake W, 3-2
NAIA National Championship Opening Round
Tue Dec 01
Final
vs. Park University W, 3-1
@ Sioux City, Iowa NAIA National Championship
Wed Dec 02
Final
vs. Biola L, 3-0
@ Sioux City, Iowa NAIA National Championship
Thu Dec 03
Final
vs. Madonna L, 3-1
@ Sioux City, Iowa NAIA National Championship
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. Tenn. Wesleyan W, 3-1
@ Our Lady of the Lake Invitational (San Antonio, Texas)
Fri Aug 19
Final
at Our Lady of the Lake L, 3-2
Our Lady of the Lake Invitational (San Antonio, Texas)
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Wayland Baptist W, 3-0
@ Our Lady of the Lake Invitational (San Antonio, Texas)
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Xavier (La.) W, 3-1
@ Our Lady of the Lake Invitational (San Antonio, Texas)
Thu Aug 25
Final
at William Woods W, 3-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Davenport W, 3-1
@ Bellevue, Neb.
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Briar Cliff (IA) L, 3-0
@ Bellevue, Neb.
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Doane L, 3-2
@ Bellevue, Neb.
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 3-2
@ Bellevue, Neb.
Tue Sep 06
Final
vs. College of the Ozarks L, 3-2
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. University of St. Mary W, 3-1
Evangel University Classic
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Bellevue L, 3-2
Evangel University Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Tabor W, 3-1
Evangel University Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. John Brown W, 3-0
Evangel University Classic
Tue Sep 13
Final
at Avila W, 3-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Benedictine (Kan.) W, 3-2
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Ky. Christian W, 3-1
@ College of the Ozarks (Point Lookout, Mo.)
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Fisk W, 3-0
@ College of the Ozarks (Point Lookout, Mo.)
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (CO) W, 3-0
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo.
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Cent. Christian (KS) W, 3-0
@ College of the Ozarks (Point Lookout, Mo.)
Tue Sep 27
Final
at Missouri Valley L, 3-2
Fri Sep 30
Final
at William Penn W, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Culver-Stockton W, 3-2
Thu Oct 06
Final
at Peru St. L, 3-1
Wed Oct 12
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-2
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Clarke University W, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Mt. Mercy L, 3-1
Tue Oct 18
Final
vs. MidAmerica Nazarene L, 3-0
Thu Oct 20
Final
at Central Methodist L, 3-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
vs. Baker W, 3-1
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Graceland (IA) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Grand View L, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
vs. William Woods L, 3-2
Thu Nov 03
Final
vs. Clarke University W, 3-1
Heart Tournament First Round
Sat Nov 05
Final
at MidAmerica Nazarene L, 3-0
Heart Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Aug 18
1:00 PM
vs. Rochester (Mich.) 0-0
@ rochester hills, mi | Concordia Kick-Off Tournament
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Siena Heights L, 3-1
@ Ann Arbor, MI Concordia Kick-Off Tournament
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Keiser W, 3-2
@ Ann Arbor, MI | Concordia Kick-Off Tournament
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Concordia (MI) W, 3-0
@ Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, Mich. | Concordia Kick-Off Tournament
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Madonna L, 3-0
@ Ann Arbor, MI | Concordia Kick-Off Tournament
Tue Aug 29
Final
at MidAmerica Nazarene L, 3-0
Olathe, Kan.
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Carroll (Mont.) L, 3-1
@ Bellevue, Neb. | Premier Labor Day Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Morningside L, 3-1
@ Bellevue, Neb. | Premier Labor Day Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Doane L, 3-0
@ Bellevue, Neb. Premier Labor Day Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Warner L, 3-1
@ Bellevue, Neb. | Premier Labor Day Classic
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Avila L, 3-2
Kansas City, Mo.
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 3-1
@ Springfield, MO The Courts | Evangel Classic | Court 1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Bellevue L, 3-1
The Courts | Evangel Classic | Court 1
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Tabor L, 3-0
@ Springfield, MO The Courts | Evangel Classic Court 1
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. John Brown L, 3-0
@ Springfield, MO Evangel Classic | Court 1
Tue Sep 12
Final
vs. Central Methodist L, 3-1
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Baker W, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Benedictine (Kan.) L, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Graceland (IA) L, 3-2
Lamoni, Iowa
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Peru St. W, 3-2
Peru, Neb.
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Missouri Valley L, 3-1
Marshall, Mo.
Thu Sep 28
Final
vs. Culver-Stockton W, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Oct 03
Final
vs. MidAmerica Nazarene L, 3-1
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Grand View L, 3-1
Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Oct 07
Final
at William Penn W, 3-1
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Tue Oct 10
Final
vs. Avila W, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville W, 3-0
@ Columbia, Mo. | Columbia College Volleyball Classic
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Columbia (MO) L, 3-0
Columbia, Mo. | Columbia College Volleyball Classic
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Dillard W, 3-0
@ Columbia, Mo. | Columbia College Volleyball Classic
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist L, 3-1
@ Columbia, Mo. | Columbia College Volleyball Classic
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Central Methodist L, 3-0
Fayette, Mo.
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. Mt. Mercy W, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Clarke L, 3-1
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Oct 24
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-1
Point Lookout, Mo.
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Baker L, 3-0
Baldwin City, Kan.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Benedictine (Kan.) W, 3-2
Atchison, Kan.
Tue Oct 31
Final
vs. Missouri Valley L, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Mt. Mercy W, 3-1
Heart Postseason First Round | Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Missouri Valley L, 3-1
Heart Postseason Quarterfinals | Marshall, Mo.
Thu Aug 16
Final
vs. Viterbo L, 03-0
Evangel Tipoff Classic | The Courts
Fri Aug 17
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist L, 3-1
@ Springfield, MO Evangel Tipoff Classic | The Courts
Fri Aug 17
Final
vs. Midland University L, 3-1
Evangel Tipoff Classic | The Courts
Thu Aug 23
Final
vs. Hannibal-La Grange W, 3-0
@ Point Lookout, MO | C of O Silver Dollar City Tournament
Thu Aug 23
Final
vs. SAGU W, 3-1
@ Point Lookout, MO | C of O Silver Dollar City Tournament
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Bellevue W, 3-2
@ Point Lookout, Mo. | C of O Silver Dollar City Tournament
Fri Aug 24
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-2
Point Lookout, Mo. | C of O Silver Dollar City Tournament
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. University of Providence L, 3-1
@ Bellevue, Neb. | Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Morningside L, 3-1
@ Bellevue, Neb. | Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech L, 3-2
@ at Bellevue, Neb. | Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Sat Sep 01
Final
at IU-South Bend W, 3-1
| Bellevue Labor Day Classic
Tue Sep 04
Final
vs. MidAmerica Nazarene W, 3-2
Springfield, MO.
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Lyon W, 3-0
@ Springfield, MO Springfield, Mo. | Evangel Classic (The Courts)
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Tabor W, 3-0
@ Springfield, MO Springfield, Mo. | Evangel Classic (The Courts)
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Williams Baptist W, 3-0
@ Springfield, MO Springfield, Mo. | Evangel Classic (The Courts)
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Judson (Ill.) W, 3-0
@ Springfield, MO Springfield, Mo. | Evangel Classic (The Courts)
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. Benedictine (Kan.) L, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Baker W, 3-2
Springfield, Mo.
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Central Methodist L, 3-0
Fayette, Mo.
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Missouri Valley L, 3-1
Marshall, Mo.
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Clarke W, 3-2
Springfield, Mo.
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Mt. Mercy W, 3-1
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Sep 25
Final
at MidAmerica Nazarene W, 3-1
Olathe, Kan.
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Graceland (IA) L, 3-0
Lamoni, Iowa
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Peru St. L, 3-2
Peru, Neb.
Tue Oct 02
Final
at William Woods L, 3-0
Fulton, Mo.
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. William Penn W, 3-2
Springfield, Mo.
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Grand View L, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. Missouri Valley W, 3-1
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Benedictine (Kan.) W, 3-0
Atchison, Kan.
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Culver-Stockton W, 3-0
Canton, Mo.
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Baker L, 3-1
Baldwin City, Kan.
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Central Methodist L, 3-0
Springfield, Mo.
Mon Oct 29
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-1
Point Lookout, Mo.
Wed Oct 31
Final
vs. Graceland (IA) W, 3-0
Heart Tournament First Round
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Grand View L, 3-0
Des Moines, Iowa
Thu Aug 15
Final
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville W, 3-0
@ Springfield, MO Evangel Preseason Classic | (The Fieldhouse) Springfield, Mo.
Fri Aug 16
Final
vs. Oklahoma City W, 3-2
Evangel Preseason Classic | (The Fieldhouse) Springfield, Mo.
Fri Aug 16
Final
vs. Mobile W, 3-0
Evangel Preseason Classic | (The Fieldhouse) Springfield, Mo.
Fri Aug 23
Final
vs. Doane W, 3-1
@ Olathe, KS
Fri Aug 23
Final
at Fisk W, 3-0
Sat Aug 24
Final
at Trinity International W, 3-1
Tue Aug 27
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-2
Point Lookout, Mo.
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Northwestern (IA) L, 3-0
@ Bellevue, NE
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. York (NE) W, 3-0
@ Bellevue, NE
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. Lourdes W, 3-0
@ Bellevue, NE
Tue Sep 03
Final
at Ottawa W, 3-2
Ottawa, Kan.
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Culver-Stockton W, 3-0
Evangel Volleyball Classic | Springfield, Mo.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. College of the Ozarks W, 3-1
Evangel Volleyball Classic | Springfield, Mo.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Williams Baptist W, 3-0
Evangel Volleyball Classic | Springfield, Mo.
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Missouri Valley W, 3-1
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Benedictine (Kan.) L, 3-2
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
at William Penn
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
at Grand View
Des Moines, Iowa
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Central Methodist
Fayette, Mo.
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
vs. Baker
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
at MidAmerica Nazarene
Olathe, Kan.
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM
at Missouri Valley
Marshall, Mo.
Tue Oct 08
7:00 PM
vs. William Woods
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Clarke
Dubuque, Iowa
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
at Mt. Mercy
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM
vs. Central Methodist
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM
vs. Graceland (IA)
Springfield, Mo.
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
vs. Peru St.
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM
vs. MidAmerica Nazarene
Springfield, Mo.
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Baker
Baldwin City, Kan.
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
at Benedictine (Kan.)
Atchison, Kan.
Sat Nov 09
TBA
vs. Heart Postseason Tournament
Heart Volleyball Tournament | Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 12
TBA
vs. Heart Postseason Tournament
Heart Volleyball Tournament | Semifinals
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. Heart Postseason Tournament
Heart Volleyball Tournament | Championship
View Full Schedule
Upcoming Events
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
at William Penn
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
at Grand View
Des Moines, Iowa
Tue Sep 24
7:00 PM
at Central Methodist
Fayette, Mo.
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
vs. Baker
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
at MidAmerica Nazarene
Olathe, Kan.
View Full Schedule
Results
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Culver-Stockton W, 3-0
Evangel Volleyball Classic | Springfield, Mo.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. College of the Ozarks W, 3-1
Evangel Volleyball Classic | Springfield, Mo.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Williams Baptist W, 3-0
Evangel Volleyball Classic | Springfield, Mo.
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Missouri Valley W, 3-1
Springfield, Mo.
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Benedictine (Kan.) L, 3-2
Springfield, Mo.
View Full Schedule

Crusader Digital Network

Video Archive

Crusader social center

Instagram

    Banners